Telephone : +91-9927338859, +91-9927338869     Email : greatmission2000@gmail.com
Great Mission Public School (Affiliated to C.B.S.E Delhi) Nursert-12th (Sc., Comm. & Humanities) Himmatpur Block, Ramnagar(Nainital), Uttarakhand

Scholastic

Home Scholastic
Faculty

SL. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

EXPERIENCE

1

Dr. NALINI SRIVASTAVA

PRINCIPAL

M.A., B.Ed.,Ph.D

8

2

ANSHU AGRAWAL

V. PRINCIPAL

M.A., B.Ed.

15

3

SIKANDAR AZAM

P.G.T.

M.Sc., B.Ed.

13

4

RITU DOBRIYAL

P.G.T.

M.Com.,B.Ed.

10

5

PANKAJ K. BHATT

P.G.T.

M.Sc., B.Ed,ctet

5

6

VIJAY LAXMI YADAV

P.G.T.

M.A.,M.Ed.,TET

5

7

SANGEETA PURI

P.G.T.

M.A.

5

8

DINESH SINGH RAWAT

P.G.T.

M.P.Ed.

6

9

DAYA JOSHI

P.G.T.

M.Com., B.Ed.

7

10

SUNITA SINGH

P.G.T.

B.A., B.Ed.

10

11

JOGESH NARULA

P.G.T.

M.Sc., B.Ed.

5

12

PREETAM SINGH

T.G.T.

M.A., B.Ed.

15

13

PANKAJ PANT

T.G.T.

B.Sc., B.Ed.

10

14

SARITA JETLY

T.G.T.

B.A., B.Ed.

17

15

RENU KUMARI

T.G.T.

M.A., B.Ed.

20

16

MAMTA ARORA

T.G.T.

M.COM. (D.F.D.)

3

17

KAMAL JOSHI

T.G.T.

M.Sc., B.Ed.,UTET

4

18

TANUJA CHAUNWAL

T.G.T.

M.A., B.Ed.

3

19

REENA AIRERA

P.R.T.

M.A., C.T.T.

6

20

SHRADDHA AGRAWAL

T.G.T.

M.SC.(C.S.)

5

21

MILAN GUPTA

P.R.T.

M.A.,B.Ed.

23

22

PUSHPA GWASHIKOTI

P.R.T.

M.A., B.Ed.,U.TET

7

23

SAROJ BHATT

P.R.T.

M.A.,B.Ed., N.T.T

10

24

MADHU KAPOOR

N.T.

INTER., N.T.T.

10

25

POOJA SHARMA

P.R.T.

B.Sc., B.Ed.

5

26

SUMAN VERMA

N.T.

B.A., N.T.T.

4

27

SHARAD CHANDRA

P.R.T.

M.Sc., B.Ed.

4

28

SANGEETA PANT

RECEPTION

B.A.

10

29

KUSUM  BISHT

P.R.T.

B.A., B.Ed., N.T.T,

5

30

SAMREEN  SIDDIQUI

NURSERY TEACHER

M.Com.

3

31

MANJU RAWAT

NURSERY TEACHER

B.Com., N.T.T.

3

32

KANAK SHARMA

N.T.

M.A.

1

33

MANJU YADAV

P.R.T.

M.A. M.Ed.

4

34

LALIT DHYANI

P.R.T.

B.A., B.Ed.

3.5

35

BHARTI KHAIRIA

P.R.T.

M.B.A.

1

36

HIMANSHU JOSHI

ADMINISTRATOR/P.G.T.

M.Sc. B.Ed.

4

37

ASHUTOSH DIXIT

P.R.T.

M.C.A.

4

38

PRATAP SINGH NEGI

T.G.T.

B.A. B.Ed.

12

39

SUSHMA MAHESHWARI

P.R.T.

M.A., B.Ed.

17

40

SUGANDHI SRIVASTAVA

P.R.T.

M.Sc.

1

41

ANOOP NAIK

ADMINISTRATOR

B.A.

9

42

JITENDRA SINGH RAMOLA

P.T.I.

M.P.Ed.

3

43

RAJEEV KUMAR

T.G.T.

B.Sc., B.Ed.

2.5

44

PRERNA TYAGI

INCHARGE COMPLAINT CELL

M.B.A.

4

45

SARITA YADAV

P.G.T.

M.Sc.

1

46

NAFEES

COMP.LAB INCHARGE

BCA

47

GEETA NEOLIA

T.G.T. SCIENCE

M.SC., B.Ed.

2